Katyani Exports
“Manufacturers of Natural Oils, Spices Oils, Floral Absolutes & Aromatic Chemicals”

Ajowan Oil
Active Pharmaceutical Ingredients Active Pharmaceutical Ingredients Active Pharmaceutical IngredientsActive Pharmaceutical IngredientsActive Pharmaceutical Ingredients


Katyani Exports

Carrot Seed Essential Oils Exporters


Global
HomeCarrier Oils Rosehip Seed Oil

share

Rosehip Seed Oil


Rosehip Seed Oil
Ask for Price

Quick EnquiryQuick Enquiry Form
Name :
Email :
Country :
Telephone :
Mobile / Cell Phone :

Suplier Of Juniper Berry Oil

Juniper Berry Oil


Exporter Of Juniper Berry Oil
Rosemary Oil BP
Botanical Name : Rosa rubiginosa
Common Method Of Extraction : Distillation
Parts Used : Seed
Note Classification : middle
Aroma : musty and sour

Extraction :
Rosehip seed oil is extracted from the native rose plant’s seeds that grow wild in southern Andes.

Chemical Composition :
This oil contains provitamin A (mostly beta-Carotene), tretinoin or all-trans retinoic acid (up to .357 ml/L), and the retinol converts to a vitamin A acid. Moreover, the oil is rich in vital fatty acids, linolenic acid or omega-3, linoleic acid or omega-6.

Essential Oil Information :
It is generally used in skin care products for curing a variety of skin conditions such as acne and eczema, dermatitis, for mature and sun burnt skin as well as fragile nails and wrinkles. This oil is also often used to heal scarring and reduce photo-aging. This oil is absolutely herbal and does not cause any harm to skin.

Oil Properties :
Rosehip Seed Oil has 75% various fatty acids, namely linoleic, oleic and linolenic

Uses :
This oil is used as cosmetic oil and is a very good source of Omega-6 fatty acids for the skin. It helps in rejuvenating the skin and provides a natural shine. It is a superb hydrator, and penetrates dry or spoiled skin immediately.

Therapeutic Properties :
The Rosehip oil is comprised of essential fatty acids, linoleic, oleic and olenolin. This contains natural cretin acid (vitamin A derivative), which replenishes and helps reconstruct skin tissue. This oil soaks into the skin easily and does not leave a greasy residue.

Summary :
This oil is very effective in halting and even repealing the effects of sun radiation on the skin.

Precautions :
Rosehip seed oil is not recommended for use on very oily skin or acne
Yes! I am Interested



Our Product Range
Organic Essential Oils Natural Essential Oils Mint Oils Spice Oils Carrier Oils Aromatic Chemicals
Floral Absolutes Floral Waxes Herbal Extracts Oleoresins Traditional India Attars Aromatherapy Oil
Floral Water Pharmaceutical Grade Essential Oils Super Exotic Aromatherapy Blends Active Pharmaceutical Ingredients Aroma Diffusers

Home | Profile | Quality Assurance |  Download Catalog  | Packaging | Shipping | Contact | Enquiry

Member IndiaMART© Katyani Exports. All Rights Reserved (Terms of Use)
Developed and Managed by IndiaMART InterMESH Limited