Katyani Exports
“Manufacturers of Natural Oils, Spices Oils, Floral Absolutes & Aromatic Chemicals”

Ajowan Oil
Ajowan Essential oil Ajowan Oil Manufacturers Ajowan Oil Buy Online


Katyani Exports

Carrot Seed Essential Oils Exporters


Global
Home Natural Essential OilsParsley Seed Oil

Share

Parsley Seed Oil


PARSLEY
    SEED OILPARSLEY SEED OIL
Parsley seed oil is an ingredient in some breath freshening products, presumably for its antimicrobial and antiseptic properties. Parsley seed oil contains oleic acid, which has been found to inhibit breast cancer. Parsley seed oil are very concentrated and it should generally be avoided, especially by those who are pregnant, have kidney, heart, or liver disorders, or are on high blood pressure medications.

Ask for Price

PATCHOULI INDONESIA OILPATCHOULI INDONESIA OIL
Patchouli essential oil is steam distilled from leaves grown in Indonesia. Patchouli oil is used as a base note and fixative in perfumery, being a component in many famous perfumes. As a fixative, it slows the evaporation of other, more volatile oils so that their aroma may be released over a longer period of time. Patchouli essential oil has a musky, earthy, exotic aroma.
Ask for Price

PATCHOULI LIGHT INDONESIA OILPATCHOULI LIGHT INDONESIA OIL
This is a lighter distillation of Patchouli, thinner in consistency and only slightly less heavy in scent. It is most suitable for those who find Patchouli difficult to work with because of its viscosity. It is useful for treating dry, chapped skin and excellent at helping reduce scars. Patchouli Essential Oil is soothing and calming when used in massage.

Ask for Price

PATCHOULI MOLECULAR DISTILLATION OILPATCHOULI MOLECULAR DISTILLATION OIL
Patchouli Oil is obtained by molecular distillation of patchouli oil. It is a Pale yellow to yellow brown viscous liquid. Its odor is woody, balsamic, sweet, camphoraceous. This oil is also used as an antidote for venomous snakebites. It is also used as a scent in products like paper towels, laundry detergents, and air fresheners.

Ask for Price

PENNYROYAL OILPENNYROYAL OIL
Pennyroyal essential oil is obtained through the process of steam distillation of the fresh leaves of the pennyroyal plant. It has a mixed mint-like and earthy aroma. This oil is known to have excellent anti-hysteric properties. Pennyroyal essential oil being highly toxic in nature has excellent antibacterial and antimicrobial properties. This oil is also used for curing ailments of the respiratory system.

Ask for Price

PETITGRAIN BIGARADE OILPETITGRAIN BIGARADE OIL
Petitgrain Bigarade Oil is steam distilled from the leaves of the bitter orange tree. This oil offers an astringent effect on the skin making it suitable for hair care applications. In Aromatherapy it is well known to aid in conditions of anxiety and depression, making it a great choice for bath applications.

Ask for Price

PETITGRAIN LEMON OILPETITGRAIN LEMON OIL
The petitgrain lemon oil is produced from the leaves and twigs, by steam distillation. This is a yellow to greenish yellow or pale yellow mobile liquid of very light, fresh and sweet odor, truly reminiscent of the ripe peel. This is used in perfumes and flavors for its refreshing, sweet fruity note.

Ask for Price

PETITGRAIN MANDARIN OILPETITGRAIN MANDARIN OIL
Petitgrain Mandarin Oil is steam distilled from the leaves and unripe fruit of citrus trees. Petitgrain oil is a pale yellow liquid with a wonderful bright floral orange scent, with a woody undertone. This oil has been traditionally used in aromatherapy for acne, excessive perspiration, greasy skin and hair, and general toning of the skin.

Ask for Price

PETITGRAIN PARAGUAY OILPETITGRAIN PARAGUAY OIL
Petitgrain Paraguay Oil is obtained by steam distillation of leaves and twigs of Citrus aurantium. Petitgrain Paraguay oil as a tangy, bitter orange aroma. Calms anxiety and is uplifting and easing to the mind, while restoring energy. This oil is a beneficial acne treatment and helps to control oily skin and facial edema. It also combats insomnia.

Ask for Price

PETITGRAIN TERPENELESS OILPETITGRAIN TERPENELESS OIL
This oil is prepared from Petitgrain Paraguay Oil or, more rarely, from Petitgrain Bigarade Oil. This oil is one of the most useful perfume raw material; its scent is rich, smooth and harmonious.


Ask for Price

PETITGRAIN TERPENESPETITGRAIN TERPENES
Petitgrain Terpenes is extracted from the leaves. This oil is fresh, floral, citrusy, lighter in fragrance. It is used to cure acne, stress, dyspepsia, fatigue, poor and sluggish digestion, anxiety, insomnia, irritability and restlessness.

Ask for Price

PIMENTO BERRY OIL PIMENTO LEAF OILPIMENTO BERRY OIL PIMENTO LEAF OIL
Pimento Berry Oil is steam distilled from dried, crushed, fully grown, but unripe fruits. The oil of the berries is used by the food industry extensively in frozen foods for flavoring, while in perfumery it is used primarily to create men's fragrances. This oil has warm, spicy-sweet, clove-like aroma. It is a comforting, warming oil that is especially useful for rheumatism, chest complaints and for treating stress and depression.

Ask for Price

PINE BLACK OILPINE BLACK OIL
Pine Black Oil is extracted by the process of steam distillation. This pine black oil has a wonderful earthy and forest-like aroma. This oil has been used for sore joints and muscles. This oil is viewed as an analgesic, antibacterial, antibiotic, antifungal, antiseptic, and as an antiviral.

Ask for Price

PINE MUGO OILPINE MUGO OIL
Pine Mugo oil is is steam distilled from the fresh twigs and needles, and widely used in massage oils for muscular stiffness, sciatica, and rheumatism, and in vapor rubs for bronchial congestion. Good pine essential oil has a short-lived sweetness.

Ask for Price

PINE NEEDLE SACHALINENSIS OILPINE NEEDLE SACHALINENSIS OIL
Pine Needle Oil is extracted by steam evaporation method from a certain type of pine needles. Pine needle oil is a anti-bacterial, anti-inflammatory, and anti-oxidant treatment. It works by cleaning toxins from the body. As a dietary supplement, the properties of pine needle oil have the ability to restore energy and vitality.

Ask for Price

PINE NEEDLE SIBERIA OILPINE NEEDLE SIBERIA OIL
Pine Siberian Needle oil fills the air with a crisp, electric aroma tinged with a peaceful sweetness. It is particularly good at invigorating the body's endocrine, urinary, circulatory, and respiratory systems. Siberian Needle oil is also soothing to muscle aches and joint conditions such as Rheumatism and Gout. Siberian Needle essential oil is powerful on its own or combine with Eucalyptus, Rosemary, Clary Sage, Tea Tree, or Peppermint.

Ask for Price

Pine Oil PINE OIL
Leading Manufacturers of Pine Oil
100% pure and natural Pine Oil
COA, MSDS, GC Available
NO MOQ, Order as per your requirements
Shipping by DHL/AIR/SEA etc
Payment by Pay Pal or by bank transfer.

Ask for Price




Our Product Range
Organic Essential Oils Natural Essential Oils Mint Oils Spice Oils Carrier Oils Aromatic Chemicals
Floral Absolutes Floral Waxes Herbal Extracts Oleoresins Traditional India Attars Aromatherapy Oil
Floral Water Pharmaceutical Grade Essential Oils Super Exotic Aromatherapy Blends Active Pharmaceutical Ingredients Aroma Diffusers

Home | Profile | Quality Assurance |  Download Catalog  | Packaging | Shipping | Contact | Enquiry

Member IndiaMART© Katyani Exports. All Rights Reserved (Terms of Use)
Developed and Managed by IndiaMART InterMESH Limited