USDA Organic

Katyani Exports
HomeCarrier Oils Papaya Seed Oil

share

Papaya Seed Oil


Papaya Seed Oil

Quick EnquiryQuick Enquiry Form
Name :
Email :
Country :
Telephone :
Mobile / Cell Phone :

ISO Certificate

GMP Certificate


Exporter Of Juniper Berry Oil
Natural Ajowan Oil
Botanical Name : Carica Papaya
Common Method Of Extraction : Solvent & Aqueous Enzymatic Method
Parts Used : Seed
Aroma : Strong Aroma

Extraction :
This papaya seed oil is extracted by using solvent and aqueous enzymatic method.

Chemical Composition :
This papaya seed oil contains crude protein, ash, fat, crude fiber, oleic acid, palmitic acid and amino acid.

Essential Oil Information :
This papaya seed oil is basically a reddish yellow color essential oil which is widely used for manufacturing of different cosmetics. It is extracted by the method of solvent and aqueous enzymatic by using seeds. This papaya seed oil is widely used in different health and beauty products.

Oil Properties :
It is extensively demanded in different health and cosmetic products because of its anti-inflammatory and anti-fungal properties.

Uses :
Our papaya seed oil is extensively used for treating of hair loss, reversing wrinkles, psoriasis, eczema, scars and acne. It is furthermore used for soothing and healing of scalp and skin.

Therapeutic Properties :
This papaya seed oil is known for its anti-inflammatory and anti-fungal properties. It is used for the treatment of acne, hair loss, scars, eczema and psoriasis.

Summary :
This papaya seed oil has various cosmetic and medicinal properties and used for the treatment of various skin problems.

Precautions :
This papaya seed oil should be used for external use only.

Shipping Options :
This product is delivered to our clients by using help of our various shipping partners like UPS, DHL, Fedex, TNT and EMS.

x

Send SMS Enquiry

*Please Enter Requirment

*Please Enter valid Mobile Number

*Please Enter Proper Name