Katyani Exports
“Manufacturers of Natural Oils, Spices Oils, Floral Absolutes & Aromatic Chemicals”

Ajowan Oil
Ajowan Essential oil Ajowan Oil Manufacturers Ajowan Oil Buy Online


Katyani Exports

Carrot Seed Essential Oils Exporters


Global
Home Natural Essential OilsNiaouli Oil

Share

Niaouli Oil


NIAOULI OILNIAOULI OIL
Niaouli Oil is steam distilled from the leaves and twigs of an evergreen tree native to Australia. This oil is considered an analgesic, antiseptic, bactericide, cicatrisant, insecticide, decongestant and vermifuge. Its aroma is stimulating and uplifting; it clears the head and may aid in concentration. This oil is considered as an excellent antiseptic for treating pulmonary infections such as bronchitis and sinusitis.
Ask for Price

NUTMEG OIL INDIANUTMEG OIL INDIA
Nutmeg Oil is obtained by steam distillation of seed of Myristica fragrance. This oil is used as a food flavour, as a carminative and in aromatherapy. The health benefits of nutmeg oil include its ability to treat stress, pain, heart disorders, indigestion, blood pressure, cough and bad breadth. This oil have some medicinal properties such as sedative, stimulant, relaxing, anti inflammatory, antiseptic, bactericide, etc.
Ask for Price

NUTMEG OIL INDONESIANUTMEG OIL INDONESIA
This oil is colorless or light yellow and smells and tastes of nutmeg. It blends well with thyme or rosemary oils. It contains borneol and eugenol. It also has a presence of myristicin, responsible for hallucinations when over dosing occurs.

Ask for Price

NUTMEG OIL SRI LANKANUTMEG OIL SRI LANKA
This warming spicy essential oil is used in aromatherapy to fight inflammations and muscle as well as rheumatic pain. Nutmeg oil is sharp, spicy and rather musky in aroma. It is used in soap, candle making, dental products and hair lotions. This oil stimulates the heart and circulation, activates the mind. This oil is considered non-toxic, non-irritant and non-sensitizing.

Ask for Price

ONION OILONION OIL
This is a sharp-odored yellow liquid; derived from the bulb of the onion Allium cepa. The oil is obtained through steam distillation process. This oil is soluble in ether, chloroform, and carbon disulfude. This oil is used in flavorings.

Ask for Price

OPOPONAX OILOPOPONAX OIL
This oil is produced by steam-distillation from Commiphora erythrea. Opopanax is mixed with feed and given to cows and buffaloes to improve the quantity and quality of milk they produce. This oil is used in perfumery and medicines.

Ask for Price

ORANGE BITTER IVORY COAST OILORANGE BITTER IVORY COAST OIL
This oil is obtained by cold pressing or the needle puncturing the peels of the bitter orange fruit from the bitter orange tree. This oil has a fresh, dry, almost floral aroma with a rich, sweet, undertone. The color of the oil is yellow-orange to darker-orange. This oil has antidepressant, antiseptic, antispasmodic, carminative, digestive febrifuge, sedative, stomachic, tonic properties.
Ask for Price

ORANGE BITTER BRASIL OILORANGE BITTER BRASIL OIL
It is rich in Vitamin C, flavonoids and volatile oil. It is appetite suppressant, metabolism and energy booster. This is used to relive headache and also used in constipation, dyspepsia and indigestion. It purifies blood and improves immunity. This oil is in demand for flavoring candy, ice cream, baked goods, gelatins and puddings, chewing gum, soft drinks, liqueurs and pharmaceutical products.

Ask for Price

ORANGE SWEET BRASIL OILORANGE SWEET BRASIL OIL
Sweet Orange Essential Oil, Citrus sinensis, is an uplifting, refreshing oil that relieves stress and anxiety. Sweet orange oil is a welcome addition to room fragrances. Organic Sweet Orange Essential Oil helps to sooth headaches and reduce fever. Sweet Orange Essential Oil blends nicely with many other oils. Orange oil can be an effective grease cutter, and is gaining popularity within household cleaners.

Ask for Price

ORANGE SWEET FLORIDA OILORANGE SWEET FLORIDA OIL
This oil is a pure & natural cold pressed oil. Sweet Orange Pure Essential Oil promotes relaxation and concentration, making it perfect for baths and diffusion. Sweet orange's gentle, clarifying nature cheers the heart and brightens the mood.

Ask for Price

ORANGE SWEET SPAIN OILORANGE SWEET SPAIN OIL
This oil is obtained by cold pressing process. Sweet orange is a fun oil, especially liked by kids because of its sweet, recognizable fragrance. This oil is used for dull and oily complexions as well as mouth ulcers. It is also used for obesity and water retention as well as bronchitis and chills. It has been of help in constipation, colds, flu, nervous tension and stress related conditions.

Ask for Price

ORANGE 5, 10 FOLD OILORANGE 5, 10 FOLD OIL
Folded Orange Oil is the concentrated product obtained from the winterized peel of fresh oranges. The process used will remove unneeded materials while retaining the highly aromatic components. Folded oils have several times the potency of the original oil while maintaining the best fragrance properties. The two primary commercial varieties of Folded Orange Oil are 5-Fold and 10-Fold.

Ask for Price

ORANGE TERPENESORANGE TERPENES
Orange Terpenes is a clear, colorless liquid produced by high vacuum fractional distillation of orange oils. Orange terpenes are a super-concentrated multi-purpose cleaner and degreaser that is 100% natural, biodegradable, safe, and non-toxic.

Ask for Price

ORIGANUM CARVACROL TYPE OILORIGANUM CARVACROL TYPE OIL
This oil has many medicinal uses. It is used in massage to warm the skin and muscles making it useful for muscle pain and stiffness. It is good for pre sports rubs. It is useful for respiratory tract ailments if the vapours are inhaled and eases breathing in colds & flu.

Ask for Price

PALMAROSA OILPALMAROSA OIL
Palmarosa Oil is obtained by the process of steam distillation. This is a very nice oil with a fine aroma. It is excellent for all aromatherapy and skin care uses. The oils anti-bacterial, anti-fungal, and anti-viral properties make it indicated for a wide variety of skin infections, including acne, boils, shingles, and mycosis.

Ask for Price

PARSLEY LEAF OILPARSLEY LEAF OIL
Parsley oil has antimicrobial, antifungal, antiviral, radioprotective, antispasmodic, anti-anxiety, and cholesterol-lowering properties. This oil is used in cooking and medicines. This oil is used to control high blood pressure.

Ask for Price




Our Product Range
Organic Essential Oils Natural Essential Oils Mint Oils Spice Oils Carrier Oils Aromatic Chemicals
Floral Absolutes Floral Waxes Herbal Extracts Oleoresins Traditional India Attars Aromatherapy Oil
Floral Water Pharmaceutical Grade Essential Oils Super Exotic Aromatherapy Blends Active Pharmaceutical Ingredients Aroma Diffusers

Home | Profile | Quality Assurance |  Download Catalog  | Packaging | Shipping | Contact | Enquiry

Member IndiaMART© Katyani Exports. All Rights Reserved (Terms of Use)
Developed and Managed by IndiaMART InterMESH Limited