Katyani Exports
“Manufacturers of Natural Oils, Spices Oils, Floral Absolutes & Aromatic Chemicals”

Ajowan Oil
Ajowan Essential oil Ajowan Oil Manufacturers Ajowan Oil Buy Online


Katyani Exports

Carrot Seed Essential Oils Exporters


Global
Home Natural Essential OilsMyrtle Oil

Share

Myrtle Oil


Myrtle Oil

Quick EnquiryQuick Enquiry Form
Name :
Email :
Country :
Telephone :
Mobile / Cell Phone :

Suplier Of Juniper Berry Oil

Juniper Berry Oil


Exporter Of Juniper Berry Oil
Natural Juniper Berry Oil
Family : Myrtaceae
Synonym : Corsican pepper
Chakra : Myrtle oil vibrates on the Heart Chakra
Vibrational colour : Green
Note : Base to Middle
Extraction : Steam Distillation
Parts Used : Flowers, leaves and stem

Extraction:
Myrtle Oil is obtained by means of steam distillation process. For this process, flowers as well as leaves and stem of myrtle is used.

Chemical Composition:
Cineol, Myrtenol, Pinene, Myrtenyl Acetate, Geraniol, Linalool, Camphene and Borneol.

Description:
Myrtle oil is extracted from Albania, a large bush with white flowers and black berries. This is mainly found in North Africa, Mediterranean and Europe. This oil has everygreen-y, eucalyptus-y, menthol-y scent but it is also known for flowery smell.

Myrtle oil is linked with Goddess Venus and thus, with love. As per folklore, Myrene, the priestess of Venus, broke the laws of the priesthood by falling in love with a young man. Venus was incensed and turned her into a tree but ordered that she should be evergreen and sweet smelling.

Uses:
Myrtle oil is widely used for normalizing hormonal imbalances of the thyroid and ovaries and also for balancing hypothyroidism. It has a soothing effect on the respiratory system and thus, ideal for asthma. Due to its gentle and mild aroma, it is preferred for supporting the respiratory system. It can be used with children due to its non-irritating and non-sensitizing attribute.

Therapeutic Properties:

Precautions:
Myrtle oil has no potent threat.

Blending:
Myrtle oil blends with various other essential oil such as Elemi, Eucalyptus, Black Pepper, Hyssop, Jasmine, Lavender, Lemon, Atlas, Benzoin, Bergamot, Cedar Wood, Frankincense, Myrrh, Neroli, Rose, Ho Wood, Lemongrass, Clary Sage, Coriander, Melissa, Rosewood and Ylang-Ylang oil.

Summary:
It is a pale yellow to orange liquid and has a clear, fresh, camphoraceous, sweet herbal scent similar to that of Eucalyptus. It is elevating and euphoric in nature.
Yes! I am Interested






Our Product Range
Organic Essential Oils Natural Essential Oils Mint Oils Spice Oils Carrier Oils Aromatic Chemicals
Floral Absolutes Floral Waxes Herbal Extracts Oleoresins Traditional India Attars Aromatherapy Oil
Floral Water Pharmaceutical Grade Essential Oils Super Exotic Aromatherapy Blends Active Pharmaceutical Ingredients Aroma Diffusers

Home | Profile | Quality Assurance |  Download Catalog  | Packaging | Shipping | Contact | Enquiry

Member IndiaMART© Katyani Exports. All Rights Reserved (Terms of Use)
Developed and Managed by IndiaMART InterMESH Limited