Katyani Exports
“Manufacturers of Natural Oils, Spices Oils, Floral Absolutes & Aromatic Chemicals”

Ajowan Oil
Myrrh Oils Myrrh Essential Oils Myrrh Oils Suppliers


Katyani Exports

Carrot Seed Essential Oils Exporters


Global
Home Natural Essential Oils Myrrh Oil

Share

MYRRH OIL


Myrrh Oil Exporters
Ask for Price

Quick EnquiryQuick Enquiry Form
Name :
Email :
Country :
Telephone :
Mobile / Cell Phone :

Myrrh Oils From India

Myrrh Oil Suppliers


Myrrh Oils From India
Myrrh Oils Suppliers
Botanical Name : Commiphora myrrha
Common Method Of Extraction : Steam distillation
Parts Used : bark
Note Classification : Middle
Aroma : Rich, smoky, balsamic aroma

Extraction
Myrrh Oil is extracted from the oleo gum resin through steam distillation.


Chemical Composition
The chemical constituents myrrh oil are a-pinene, cadinene, limonene, cuminaldehyde, eugenol, m-cresol, heerabolene, acetic acid, formic acid and other sesquiterpenes and acids.


Myrrh Oil Information
Myrrh oil is consider one of the magical essential oil in aromatherapy, as it not only works on increasing the spiritual self, but produces wonderful results when applicable in treating female complaints, skin ailments, as well as detoxifying the body and expelling mucus and phlegm from the body. Moreover, Myrrh oil is very effective against excessive mucus in the lungs and helps to clear ailments. Further, it is also very good for mouth and gum disorders, and also proves fruitful in promoting menstruation and for relieving painful periods and to ease difficult labor in childbirth.


Therapeutic properties
Myrrh essential oil is antiseptic, astringent, anti-inflammatory, expectorant, balsamic, sedative, tonic, stimulant, carminative and an emmenagogue.


Precautions
Myrrh oil could be toxic in high dosage and should not be used in pregnancy, as it can act as a uterine stimulant.


Uses
Myrrh essential oil can be used for issues such as candida, ringworm, eczema, diabetes, cancer, hepatitis, tooth/gum infections, skin conditions such as chapped, cracked, wrinkled skin and/or stretch marks. It is also very good for mouth and gum disorders, and also proves fruitful in promoting menstruation and for relieving painful periods and to ease difficult labor in childbirth.


Blends Well With
Myrrh oil blends particularly well with benzoin, lavender, sandalwood and clove.

Summary
Myrrh oil is appreciated well by our clients great benefit to the respiratory tract, the digestive system, for gum and mouth disorders, in skin care, as well as urino-genital and gynecological problems.


Shipping Options
We have a wide range of shipping partners like DHL, Fedex, UPS, TNT, EMS. We also ship the goods by air as well as by sea as per buyer's requirement.
Yes! I am Interested





Our Product Range
Organic Essential Oils Natural Essential Oils Mint Oils Spice Oils Carrier Oils Aromatic Chemicals
Floral Absolutes Floral Waxes Herbal Extracts Oleoresins Traditional India Attars Aromatherapy Oil
Floral Water Pharmaceutical Grade Essential Oils Super Exotic Aromatherapy Blends Active Pharmaceutical Ingredients Aroma Diffusers

Home | Profile | Quality Assurance |  Download Catalog  | Packaging | Shipping | Contact | Enquiry

Member IndiaMART© Katyani Exports. All Rights Reserved (Terms of Use)
Developed and Managed by IndiaMART InterMESH Limited