USDA Organic

Katyani Exports

share

Musk Oil


Musk Oil

Quick EnquiryQuick Enquiry Form
Name :
Email :
Country :
Telephone :
Mobile / Cell Phone :

ISO Certificate

GMP Certificate


Exporter Of Juniper Berry Oil
Natural Ajowan Oil
Botanical Name : Abelmoschus moschatus
Common Method Of Extraction : cold pressed extraction
Parts Used : Seed
Note Classification : High
Aroma : Floral-sweet, warm, with a musky-pungent top note

Extraction :
The oil is extracted from the seeds using the method of cold pressed extraction.

Essential Oil Information :
The musk oil is natural perfume ingredient and is also used in skin care since ages. It is light in texture yet is highly moisturizing.

Oil Properties :
Musk oil is rich in potassium and helps controlling blood pressure. The use of oil prevents stroke and regulate heart beat. It serves as good source of Vitamins A, B, and C and also possess moisturizing properties.

Uses :
  • Musk Oil has high levels of Linoleic, Fatty Acid or Omega 6,
  • The oil also contains notable amounts of Oleic and Palmitic Fatty Acids.
  • It is used while making skincare products.
  • Muskmelon oil is light in texture and is high on moisturizing property.
  • It can easily be absorbed in skin and can also be used in facial and body massage oils, creams, lotions and soap making.
  • It is effective in conditions like lack of appetite, weight loss, urinary tract infections, constipation, acidity, and ulcer.
  • Musk oil helps in reduces heat in the body to a great extent, relieves tiredness, enhances appetite and is an effective laxative

    Additional Information :
    • Pay Mode Terms: D/P,T/T (Bank Transfer),Western Union
    • Port of Dispatch: New Delhi
    • Delivery Time: Immediate Dispatch
    • Packaging Details: Well packed in aluminium bottles.


    Therapeutic Properties :
    The oil is antispasmodic and analgesic and have antiseptic properties. It is beneficial for digestive system and liver and is also good while common cold and rheumatism.

    Blends Well With :
    It blends well mostly with floral essential oils and vanilla oil

    Summary :
    The musk oil is deeply sensualizing and is appropriate for any occasion requiring sensual enhancement.

    Precautions :
    Musk oil is the aphrodisiac when inhaled, especially on skin, it should be used only in very small amounts.

    Shipping Options :
    We ship this oil in air tight containers through our partners like DHL, Fedex, UPS, TNT and EMS.

    x

    Send SMS Enquiry

    *Please Enter Requirment

    *Please Enter valid Mobile Number

    *Please Enter Proper Name