Katyani Exports
“Manufacturers of Natural Oils, Spices Oils, Floral Absolutes & Aromatic Chemicals”

Ajowan Oil
Fennil Essential Oils Fennil Oils Suppliers Fennil Essential Oils Exporters


Katyani Exports

Carrot Seed Essential Oils Exporters


Global
Home Natural Essential Oils MORINGA SEED OIL

Share

MORINGA SEED OIL


MORINGA SEED OIL
Ask for Price

Quick EnquiryQuick Enquiry Form
Name :
Email :
Country :
Telephone :
Mobile / Cell Phone :

Fennil Oils From India

Fennil Oil Suppliers


Fennil Oils From India
Fennil Oils Suppliers
Botanical Name : Moringa Oleifera
Common Method Of Extraction : Cold Pressing
Parts Used : Pods
Note Classification : Clear or slightly pale yellow consistency
Aroma : Nutty flavored

Extraction
Moringa oil is extracted from seed part of Moringa oleifera tree, which is a leafy tree species that is native to Himalayas. The seeds which are harvested from pods yield around 35–40% of non-drying Moringa oil which is also called Ben oil or Behen oil. The oil is extracted using Cold Pressing method with the oil extracted being clear and odorless.


Chemical Composition
The oil has a large presence of antioxidants in it that ensures it does not become rancid for several years after production. Finding extensive usage in health and beauty applications, the oil’s chemical composition includes Oleic Acid: 65.7% • Palmitic Acid: 9.3% • Stearic Acid: 7.4% • Behenic Acid: 8.6%.


Essential Oil Information
Moringa oil can be used for cooking, manufacturing perfumes, cosmetic products and also as lubricants. Having potent antioxidant base, the oil has in it remarkable stability that makes these best for skin moisturizers, anti-aging creams and in other skin health products.


Oil Properties
Moringa oil is one of the most demanded oils for use in formulation of skin care products and cosmetics. These oils also are high on antioxidants and in skin-rejuvenating properties, doing extensively well for aging and nutrient-depleted skin.


Uses
The oil is extensively used in health and beauty applications as well as in the production of expensive and natural perfumes and fragrances. The oil is also a popular natural supplement to increase health and strength of hair and scalp, anti-aging and wrinkle reduction products, acne, face blemishes and skin problems.


Therapeutic Properties
The impressive oleic acid content of 72%, makes Moringa oil penetrates deeply into skin and deliver vital nutrients and also assist skin and hair to retain moisture. The therapeutic properties of oils include as massage oils.


Blends Well With
The oil blends well with all essential oils, cananga, cinnamon, labdanum, olibanum, patchouli.

Summary
Moringa Oil is also known as Behen Oil and has in it high concentration of behenic acid (a saturated fat which is highly moisturizing to skin and hair). With the oil extracted from seeds of Moringa oleifera tree, the oil is extensively used in health and beauty care products and is considered as a primary secret behind healthy and radiant skin.

Precautions

Shipping Options
Yes I am Interested





Our Product Range
Organic Essential Oils Natural Essential Oils Mint Oils Spice Oils Carrier Oils Aromatic Chemicals
Floral Absolutes Floral Waxes Herbal Extracts Oleoresins Traditional India Attars Aromatherapy Oil
Floral Water Pharmaceutical Grade Essential Oils Super Exotic Aromatherapy Blends Active Pharmaceutical Ingredients Aroma Diffusers

Home | Profile | Quality Assurance |  Download Catalog  | Packaging | Shipping | Contact | Enquiry

Member IndiaMART© Katyani Exports. All Rights Reserved (Terms of Use)
Developed and Managed by IndiaMART InterMESH Limited