Katyani Exports
“Manufacturers of Natural Oils, Spices Oils, Floral Absolutes & Aromatic Chemicals”

Ajowan Oil
Ajowan Essential oil Ajowan Oil Manufacturers Ajowan Oil Buy Online


Katyani Exports

Carrot Seed Essential Oils Exporters


Global
Home Natural Essential OilsLitsea Cubeba Oil

Share

Litsea Cubeba Oil


LITSEA CUBEBA OILLITSEA CUBEBA OIL
Litsea Cubeba Oil is obtained from the small pepper-like fruits of the tree. This is a refreshing, uplifting and stimulating essential oil with antiseptic, carminative and healing properties. This oil is often used to help dispel flatulence and indigestion, and to treat skin disorders such as acne, dermatits, greasy skin and spots. It is also considered to be useful in cases of nervous stress, high blood pressure and arrhythmia. Used in the bath or shower litsea cubeba may aid tissue toning and reduction of cellulite and help to cleanse the system.

Ask for Price

LITSEA CUBEBA TERPENESLITSEA CUBEBA TERPENES
This is a mixture of Terpene hydrocarbons and has fresh, citrus, terpenic odor. It is a colorless to pale yellow clear liquid. Used in household products, colognes, shampoos, soaps, and detergents.
Ask for Price

LOVAGE LEAF OILLOVAGE LEAF OIL
Lovage Leaf Oil is extracted by the process of steam distillation. This oil have been used for digestive problems and skin complaints. It is considered as non-toxic, non-irritant, with possible skin sensitizing and/or phototoxic properties. It has antimicrobial, antiseptic, antispasmodic, carminative, diaphoretic, digestive, diuretic, emmenagogue, expectorant, febrifuge, stimulant, stomachic properties.

Ask for Price

LOVAGE ROOT OILLOVAGE ROOT OIL
Lovage Root oil is obtained by steam distillation from the fresh roots. An amber or olive-brown liquid with a rich, spicy-warm, root-like odor. It is used as a fragrance component in soaps, cosmetics and perfumes. The oils and extracts are used as savoury flavoring agents and in liqueurs and tobacco.

Ask for Price

MACE OILMACE OIL
Mace oil is extracted from the arils of the mace fruit. The Mace tree is a member of the Myristicaceae plant family. It is a pale yellow clear liquid. Mace oil is used in soaps, lotions, air fresheners, aromatherapy products, incense, spa products, medicines.


Ask for Price

MANDARIN GREEN BRASIL OILMANDARIN GREEN BRASIL OIL
This oil is cold pressed from the unripened fruit of the mandarin tree and is expressed to produce a green oil. The scent is described as tangy citrus, with a fresh, sweet, green note. It is a digestive stimulant and mild antispasmodic. It is a tonic for the stomach and is used to calm the intestines. It is also stimulating to the liver and can help to regulate metabolic processes and may also aid the breakdown of fats.

Ask for Price

MANDARIN YELLOW BRASIL OILMANDARIN YELLOW BRASIL OIL
This oil is cold pressed from the unripened fruit of the mandarin tree. Yellow Mandarin is particularly floral and sweet and beautifully complements heady white floral notes such as Jasmine Sambac, Tuberose Absolute and Orange Blossom Absolute. It has a beautiful, floral-citrusy scent.

Ask for Price

MANDARIN YELLOW ITALIA OILMANDARIN YELLOW ITALIA OIL
Mandarin Yellow Italia Oil has a beautiful, yet slightly bitter aroma as compared to other citrus oils. This is a unique aroma which will display interesting results in natural perfumery. his scent calms the mind, helpful for anxiety, nervous tension, insomnia, restlessness. It is soothing, calming, refreshing, uplifting.


Ask for Price

MAJORAM SPAIN OILMAJORAM SPAIN OIL
Spain Oil is derived from the plant. The entire plant is extremely aromatic. This oil is widely used in perfumery and spice applications. It has a fresh sweet spicy eucalyptus camphor like odor. It is a pale yellow to orange amber clear liquid.

Ask for Price

MELISSA OILMELISSA OIL
Melissa essential oil has a great variety of possible effects. Melissa oil is considered one of the most powerfully medicinal essential oils in all of aromatherapy, with a wonderfully pleasant sweet, herbaceous aroma. Melissa Oil is a pale yellow liquid with a light, fresh lemony aroma. The therapeutic properties of melissa oil are antidepressant, antispasmodic, bactericidal, carminative, cordial, diaphoretic, emmenagogue, febrifuge, hypotensive, nervine, sedative, stomachic, sudorific and tonic.

Ask for Price

MENTHA ARVENSIS 50 DEMENTHOLIZED OILMENTHA ARVENSIS 50% DEMENTHOLIZED OIL
Mentha oil is derived from a plant named Mentha arvensis or common mint. Mentha oil is extremely useful in a wide variety of industries namely food industry, pharmaceutical industry and also in perfumery and flavoring industries. Also, the constituents and derivatives of mentha oil like mint and menthol are used widely. Menthol is the major derivative product of mentha oil.

Ask for Price

MENTHA PIPERITA INDIA OILMENTHA PIPERITA INDIA OIL
Mentha Piperita India Oil is an essential oil which is being used in various applications like perfumes, cosmetics, analgesic balms, ointments, lotions, creams, tooth paste shampoos and conditioners. This oil is derived from the leaves of Mentha Piperita plant.


Ask for Price

MENTHA PIPERITA USA OILMENTHA PIPERITA USA OIL
Mentha Piperita USA Oil is anti-fungal, anti-viral, and anti-bacterial, as well as anti-inflammatory. It is a strong digestive and is helpful for nausea. It is used for many respiratory problems including flu, bronchitis, asthma, and pneumonia. It is a fever reducer, but also stimulating. A must have for headaches and migraines, and will also relive a stuffed up head. Peppermint is a liver tonic and re generator.

Ask for Price

MENTHA USA WILLAMETTE OILMENTHA USA WILLAMETTE OIL
This oil is Steam distilled from the flowering tops and leaves. It has fresh, bright, penetrating minty top notes and sharp green camphorous undertones. It blends well with lavender, rosemary, eucalyptus and lemon. This oil is used in food products and medicines.

Ask for Price

MINT TERPENESMINT TERPENES
It is naturally extracted from actual essential oils. This is a pale greenish yellow clear liquid. Mint Terpenes Oil is used in food products, shaving gels, shampoos and cosmetics. It is also used in pharmaceutical products like medicated strips, pain balms and cough syrups.

Ask for Price

MYRTLE OILMYRTLE OIL
The essential oil of Myrtle is a natural astringent with balancing and harmonizing actions to the skin making it useful in cases of acne and oily skin in particular.It is a mildly sedative oil, can be helpful for those with difficulty sleeping especially those with insomnia. It may be helpful in the cessation of smoking as the green color is associated with the heart charka and helps to release blocks associated with the emotions.
Ask for Price




Our Product Range
Organic Essential Oils Natural Essential Oils Mint Oils Spice Oils Carrier Oils Aromatic Chemicals
Floral Absolutes Floral Waxes Herbal Extracts Oleoresins Traditional India Attars Aromatherapy Oil
Floral Water Pharmaceutical Grade Essential Oils Super Exotic Aromatherapy Blends Active Pharmaceutical Ingredients Aroma Diffusers

Home | Profile | Quality Assurance |  Download Catalog  | Packaging | Shipping | Contact | Enquiry

Member IndiaMART© Katyani Exports. All Rights Reserved (Terms of Use)
Developed and Managed by IndiaMART InterMESH Limited