Katyani Exports
“Manufacturers of Natural Oils, Spices Oils, Floral Absolutes & Aromatic Chemicals”

Ajowan Oil
Rosemary Essential Oils Rosemary Oils Suppliers Rosemary Essential Oils Exporters


Katyani Exports

Carrot Seed Essential Oils Exporters


Global
HomeCarrier Oils Jojoba Oil Unrefined Cold Pressed (Golden)

Share

Jojoba Oil Unrefined Cold Pressed (Golden)


Jojoba Oil Unrefined Cold Pressed Golden
Ask for Price

Quick EnquiryQuick Enquiry Form
Name :
Email :
Country :
Telephone :
Mobile / Cell Phone :

Pure Ajowan Oil Manufacturer

Suplier of Ajowan Oil


Pure Ajowan Oil
Natural Ajowan Oil
Botanical Name : Simmondsia Chinensis
Common Method Of Extraction : Cold Pressed
Parts Used : Seeds
Aroma : Neutral odor
Color : Golden to brownish yellow liquid wax

Extraction :
Unrefined Jojoba Oil is hygienically produced from the seeds of Jojoba plant by employing cold pressing method.


Chemical Composition :
This oil is ideally utilized in various cosmetic and pharmaceutical products due to its high nutritive and medicinal value. It comprises of various ingredients and chemical components like arachidic, behenic, lauric, palmitic, margaric, stearic, oleic, myristic, palmitoleic, eicosanic and lignoceric. The oil also contains some essential fatty acids in it such as palmitic acid, erucic acid, eicosanic acid, oleic acid and linoleic acid.


Essential Oil Information :
The golden unrefined jojoba oil is extracted using cold press method from the seeds of jojoba plant. It is supremely blended with its medicinal and nutritive value, which make it highly preferable for curing distinguished skin and hair related disorders.


Oil Properties :
The efficacy of this oil improves with its exceptional properties like anti-bacterial, non-toxic, anti-inflammatory, non-comedogenic and optimum moisturizing. Due to its outstanding properties, this oil is highly demanded in formulating different medicinal and cosmetic products.


Uses :
Owing to its excellent moisturizing characteristics, the oil is used in different cosmetic skin care and hair care products. This oil leaves the skin moisturized, smooth and soft with its exceptional moisturizing properties. The oil is highly effective in different conditions such as psoriasis, eczema, arthritis, rheumatism, inflammation and rosacea. This oil is also used for healing cold sores, sunburns, warts, cuts and wounds. Our oil is also a good remedy for acne due to its anti-septic and anti-greasy properties. It also reduces stretch marks, wrinkles and cellulite.


Therapeutic Properties :
With its moisturizing, nourishing and healing properties, the oil is ideal for massage and aromatherapy. Anti-bacterial and anti-allergenic nature of our oil gives excellent aroma therapeutic results to the body, soul and mind.


Summary :
Jojoba Oil Unrefined is cold pressed oil extracted from the finest grade seeds of Jojoba plant. Due to its matchless composition and premium properties like moisturizing, anti-bacterial and various others, the oil is ideal for skin care and hair care.

Shipping Options :
We have reputed shipping partners like DHL, Fedex, UPS, TNT, EMS. Moreover, we also ship our quality goods by means of air as well as sea.
Yes! I am Interested





Our Product Range
Organic Essential Oils Natural Essential Oils Mint Oils Spice Oils Carrier Oils Aromatic Chemicals
Floral Absolutes Floral Waxes Herbal Extracts Oleoresins Traditional India Attars Aromatherapy Oil
Floral Water Pharmaceutical Grade Essential Oils Super Exotic Aromatherapy Blends Active Pharmaceutical Ingredients Aroma Diffusers

Home | Profile | Quality Assurance |  Download Catalog  | Packaging | Shipping | Contact | Enquiry

Member IndiaMART© Katyani Exports. All Rights Reserved (Terms of Use)
Developed and Managed by IndiaMART InterMESH Limited