Katyani Exports
“Manufacturers of Natural Oils, Spices Oils, Floral Absolutes & Aromatic Chemicals”

Ajowan Oil
Ajowan Essential oil Ajowan Oil Manufacturers Ajowan Oil Buy Online


Katyani Exports

Carrot Seed Essential Oils Exporters


Global
Home Natural Essential Oils Jasmine Oil

Share

JASMINE OIL


Jasmine Oil

Quick EnquiryQuick Enquiry Form
Name :
Email :
Country :
Telephone :
Mobile / Cell Phone :

Pure Ajowan Oil Manufacturer

Suplier of Ajowan Oil


Pure Ajowan Oil
Natural Ajowan Oil
Botanical Name : Jasminum Gradiflora
Common Method Of Extraction : Steam distillation
Parts Used : Flower
Aroma : Sweet, Exotic And Floral

Extraction
Jasmine Oil is extracted by means of Steam Distillation

Chemical Composition
The Jasmine oil constitutes over 100 constituents. The main chemical components that are presented in jasmine oil includes benzyl acetate, linalool, benzyl alcohol, indole, benzyl benzoate, cis-jasmone, geraniol, methyl anthranilate and trace amounts of p. cresol, farnesol, cis-3-hexenyl benzoate, eugenol, nerol, ceosol, benzoic acid, benzaldehyde, y-terpineol, nerolidol, isohytol, phytol etc.

Essential Oil Information
Jasmine Oil is extracted from a evergreen fragile climbing shrub with dark green leaves and small star-shaped white flowers. These flowers are originally from Northern India and China and then brought to Spain by Moors. The flowers are used medicinally by Indians, Arabians and Chinese for aphrodisiac and other ceremonial purposes. In Turkey the wood of plant is used for making rope stems and and in Indonesia it is used as popular garnish.

Oil Properties
The oil is deep orange-brown in color and possess rich and exotic floral smell.

Uses
The jasmine oil is highly expensive oil with sweet and exotic smell. It restore confidence, energy and optimism and facilitates child birth by strengthening contraction and relieving pain. It is effective in promoting the flow of breast milk and effective in fighting post natal depression. The oil has soothing and calming nature and helps with sexual problems.

Therapeutic Properties
The jasmine oil is used as antispasmodic, anxiety reliever and aphrodisiac oil. It eases in menopause condition and also works as sedative. The oil is used in various cosmetics for curing scar tissues.

Summary
The amber in color oil is highly beneficial in treating sexual problem and muscular pain. It is used in creams and lotions and helps in reducing facial scars and stretch marks.

Blends Well With
Bergamot, Rose, Sandalwood and all Citrus oils.

Precautions
The jasmine oil is non-toxic but some people do develop some allergic reaction to the oil. The oil can cause skin irritation and one can avoid exposure to sunlight after using the oil. Do not use oil if you are epileptic.

Shipping Options
We deliver our items by means of air as well as sea. We have various reputed delivering partners who are responsible of delivering the consignment within the required time limit with full care.
Yes! I am Interested





Our Product Range
Organic Essential Oils Natural Essential Oils Mint Oils Spice Oils Carrier Oils Aromatic Chemicals
Floral Absolutes Floral Waxes Herbal Extracts Oleoresins Traditional India Attars Aromatherapy Oil
Floral Water Pharmaceutical Grade Essential Oils Super Exotic Aromatherapy Blends Active Pharmaceutical Ingredients Aroma Diffusers

Home | Profile | Quality Assurance |  Download Catalog  | Packaging | Shipping | Contact | Enquiry

Member IndiaMART© Katyani Exports. All Rights Reserved (Terms of Use)
Developed and Managed by IndiaMART InterMESH Limited