USDA Organic

Katyani Exports
HomeMint Oils Graded Menthone Oil

share

Graded Menthone Oil


Graded Menthone Oil

Quick EnquiryQuick Enquiry Form
Name :
Email :
Country :
Telephone :
Mobile / Cell Phone :

ISO Certificate

GMP Certificate


Exporter Of Juniper Berry Oil
Natural Ajowan Oil
Botanical Name : Methyl isopropyl cyc
Common Method Of Extraction : Fractional distillation
Parts Used : Leaves
Note Classification : Middle
Aroma : Herbal, minty, sweet and woody odor

Extraction :
Derived through the process of fractional distillation of dementholized peppermint oil

Chemical Composition :
The extract has purity of L-menthone of 70-95% and isomenthone of 3-28%

Essential Oil Information :
This is commonly known as Mentha Oil's Ketone Fraction. It is native to India and finds usage in natural flavors and fragrances.

Oil Properties :
Colorless to pale yellow liquid with herbal, sweet, woody and minty aroma.

Uses :
  • Widely used in several industries of flavour, food, pharmaceuticals, cosmetic, perfume and tobacco
  • Used in in compounding of imitation (artificial) essential oils
  • Added in the conversion to levo-menthol and thymol

Therapeutic Properties :
digestive, anti- inflammatory

Blends Well With :
Cypress, basil, black pepper, geranium, eucalyptus, benzoin, grapefruit, lemon, marjoram, niaouli, rosemary, juniper, lavender, pine, ravensara, tea tree

Summary :
It is a naturally occurring organic compound with a molecular formula of C10H18O. Both a monoterpene and a ketone, it comes in molar mass of 154.25 g/mol, boiling point of 207° C and density of 895.00 kg/m³.

Precautions :
Non-toxic and can cause sensitization and irritation. Not advised during pregnancy and for people having very sensitive skin

Shipping Options :
We ship this oil in air tight containers through our partners like DHL, Fedex, UPS, TNT and EMS.

x

Send SMS Enquiry

*Please Enter Requirment

*Please Enter valid Mobile Number

*Please Enter Proper Name