Katyani Exports
“Manufacturers of Natural Oils, Spices Oils, Floral Absolutes & Aromatic Chemicals”

Ajowan Oil
Active Pharmaceutical Ingredients Active Pharmaceutical Ingredients Active Pharmaceutical IngredientsActive Pharmaceutical IngredientsActive Pharmaceutical Ingredients


Katyani Exports

Carrot Seed Essential Oils Exporters


Global
HomeSpice Oils Crude Clove Leaf Oil

share

Crude Clove Leaf Oil


Crude Clove Leaf Oil
Ask for Price

Quick EnquiryQuick Enquiry Form
Name :
Email :
Country :
Telephone :
Mobile / Cell Phone :

Suplier Of Juniper Berry Oil

Juniper Berry Oil


Exporter Of Juniper Berry Oil
Rosemary Oil BP
Botanical Name : Eugenia caryophyllata
Common Method Of Extraction : Steam distillation
Parts Used : Leaves
Note Classification : Middle
Aroma : Sweet spicy, caryophyllene like clove odor

Extraction :
The oil is extracted from the dried leaves of clove plant using the process of steam distillation.

Chemical Composition :
Crude clove leaf oil has various chemical constituents, including eugenol acetate, eugenol, caryophyllene and iso-eugenol

Essential Oil Information :
The clove plant is slender and evergreen that grows up to 12 meters in height. Over the time, it changes its color. The leaves are beaten from the trees and dried. The dried leaves are distilled for the production of oil.

Oil Properties :
This oil has a strong, warm, spicy clove like smell. The oil is colorless to pale yellow in color with medium to watery viscosity.

Uses :

Therapeutic Properties :
The oil is antiseptic, analgesic, anti-neuralgic, antispasmodic, anti-infectious, carminative, insecticide, disinfectant, stomachic, stimulant, uterine and tonic.

Blends Well With :
The oil gets blend well with essential oils of black pepper, basil, citronella, cinnamon, lemon, grapefruit, orange, nutmeg, rosemary, peppermint and rose.

Summary :
Clove leaf oil is derived through the process of steam distillation using dried leaves. Antiseptic, warming, insect repellent and disinfectant in nature, this oil also ensures relief from sore muscles during massage. Since years, it has been primarily used as a stimulating expectorant in phthisis and bronchial troubles. The oil with its excellent therapeutic values finds wide usage in dental preparations, toothpastes, cosmetics, food preparation and perfumes.

Precautions :
The oil may cause irritation to the skin of some individuals and can easily irritate the mucus membranes. It should be avoided during pregnancy.

Shipping Options :
We ship this oil in air tight containers through our partners like DHL, Fedex, UPS, TNT and EMS.
Yes! I am Interested



Our Product Range
Organic Essential Oils Natural Essential Oils Mint Oils Spice Oils Carrier Oils Aromatic Chemicals
Floral Absolutes Floral Waxes Herbal Extracts Oleoresins Traditional India Attars Aromatherapy Oil
Floral Water Pharmaceutical Grade Essential Oils Super Exotic Aromatherapy Blends Active Pharmaceutical Ingredients Aroma Diffusers

Home | Profile | Quality Assurance |  Download Catalog  | Packaging | Shipping | Contact | Enquiry

Member IndiaMART© Katyani Exports. All Rights Reserved (Terms of Use)
Developed and Managed by IndiaMART InterMESH Limited