Katyani Exports
“Manufacturers of Natural Oils, Spices Oils, Floral Absolutes & Aromatic Chemicals”

Ajowan Oil
Ajowan Essential oil Ajowan Oil Manufacturers Ajowan Oil Buy Online


Katyani Exports

Carrot Seed Essential Oils Exporters


Global
Home Natural Essential OilsClementine Oil

Share

Cognac Green Oil


COGNAC GREEN OILCOGNAC GREEN OIL
It is extracted by steam distillation from dried, fermented grapes. It is distilled to produce brandy, where it is separated from the residues created during the manufacture of the alcohol. Cognac oil is also known as wine lees oil. Cognac oil is pale yellow to green with a very strong, alcoholic and fruity aroma.

Ask for Price

COGNAC WHITE OILCOGNAC WHITE OIL
Cognac White Oil is also known as ethyl oenanthate. It is formed during the fermentation of yeast and solids in wine lees. It provides the cognac aroma in wines. Through steam distillation of wine lees and residual cakes the yield is .036-.066 percent. Natural constituents include acetaldehyde, cuminaldehyde, various esters, acids and alcohols. The sweet slightly fruity aroma has a yeast-like body note. Though primarily used in flavoring the fresh fruity natural scent has been used in European fragrances, particularly in France.
Ask for Price

COPAIBA OILCOPAIBA OIL
Copaiba Oil is an amazing and rare essential oil that comes from the oleoresin of the Copaiba Tree. It is taken right from the tree through a pipe drilled into the tree. The essential oil is then produced by steam distilling the copal (oleoresin collected from the tree).

Ask for Price

CORIANDER SEED OILCORIANDER SEED OIL
Coriander seed oil having a watery viscosity is extracted from the seeds of an ancient herb through steam distillation. The excellent digestive and carminative properties of coriander seed oil is known to strengthen the functions of spleen, pancreas and stomach. The digestive antispasmodic property of coriander seed oil is found particularly helping instances of poor appetite, digestive disorders, queasiness, and flatulence.

Ask for Price

COSTUS ROOTS OILCOSTUS ROOTS OIL
Costus Root Oil is one of rare essential oil, It is extracted using steam distilled from the comminuted, dried roots of Saussurea lappa. It is also extracted by using vacuum distillation of the resinoid extract obtained by extraction of the roots with solvents. It is a viscous, light yellow to brown liquid. It has a peculiar soft, but extremely tenacious odour, reminiscent of old precious wood, orris root, fatty (but not rancid) acids, vetiver, etc., with a distinctly animal or sebaceous undertone. Major components of the oil are sesquiterpenoid lactones.

Ask for Price

CYPRESS OILCYPRESS OIL
Cypress oil is produced in Europe. Cypress essential oil is obtained by steam distillation of cones, needles and twigs of the cypress tree. It has a woody, spicy and medicinal aroma. The oil has antiseptic, diuretic, astringent, anti-spasmodic, deodorant properties. It is a nerve tonic and stimulates hormones. It is useful for problems related to poor circulation such as cramps, varicose veins, thread veins, ulcers, edema.
Ask for Price

CYPRIOL OILCYPRIOL OIL
Oil of nagarmotha is extracted by steam distillation of roots of plant that is utilized in the manufacturing of perfumery compounds, soaps, cosmetics and incense sticks {agarbatti}. Cypriol Oil is also used as fixative and in aromatherapy. Smell of nagarmotha oil is woody, earthy and quite lingering. In aromatherapy it allows decongestive properties; it is used to treat diarrhoea or problematic digestion. In addition to this, Cyperus Oil is being widely used in pan masala and tobacco products.

Ask for Price

DILL LEAF OILDILL LEAF OIL
Dill is the common name for an aromatic perennial herbaceous plant, Anethum graveolens. Dill oil can be extracted from the leaves, stems and seeds of the plant. Dill leaves can also be used to generate oil which is pale yellow in colour, but darkens in time. It is used as a medicine especially for children. It also stimulates lactation. It is administered as distilled water, essential oil.

Ask for Price

ELEMI OILELEMI OIL
Elemi oil is extracted from the resin of Canarium luzonicum. Elemi oil is extracted from the gum by steam distillation. A resinoid and resin are also produced in small quantities. Elemi oil has a citrus-like smell, a bit spicy and is pale in color. Elemi oil can be useful with respiratory complaints such as bronchitis, dry cough and excess mucus.

Ask for Price

EUCALYPTUS CITRIODORA OILEUCALYPTUS CITRIODORA OIL
Eucalyptus Citriodora oil is extracted from the leaves of its tree. This oil is used in aromatherapy and perfumery products. This oil also have therapeutic uses in Antibiotic, antiseptic, antiviral, antifungal. This oil is also used to cure skin infections, hair dandruff, sore throats. This oil is produced in high volume and available at low price in market.

Ask for Price

EUCALYPTUS CITRIODORA TERPENSEUCALYPTUS CITRIODORA TERPENS
It is large gum tree with mottled bark. Its oil is an industrial oil, which is used for flotation purposes in mining operations. This oil is extracted from steam distillation of leaves. It is a colorless to pale-yellow liquid.



Ask for Price

EUCALYPTUS GLOBULUS OILEUCALYPTUS GLOBULUS 70% OIL
It is a distilled oil from the leaf of Eucalyptus. ucalyptus oil has a history of wide application, as a pharmaceutical, antiseptic, repellent, flavouring, fragrance and industrial uses. Eucalyptus oil is used in flavouring. It is also used as a fragrance component to impart a fresh and clean aroma in soaps, detergents, lotions and perfumes.

Ask for Price

EUCALYPTUS GLOBULUS 80 OILEUCALYPTUS GLOBULUS 80% OIL
It is a edible spice, mainly used for confecting some essences. Colorless to pale yellow liquid with an aromatic somewhat camphoraceous odor. It is soluble in soluble in alcohol. This oil is a stimulant.



Ask for Price

EUCALYPTUS GLOBULUS TERPENESEUCALYPTUS GLOBULUS TERPENES
It is extracted from steam distillation of leaves of Eucalyptus globulus. It is colorless to pale-yellow liquid; spicy odor and taste. It is a good ointment for the skin, containing antiseptic and healing properties.



Ask for Price

FENNEL BITTER SPAIN OILFENNEL BITTER SPAIN OIL
Fennel is an erect growing perennial herb. Fennel Bitter Essential Oil is credited with being an antiseptic, antispasmodic, carminative, depurative, diuretic, expectorant, laxative, stimulant, splenic, stomachic and a vermifuge. Fennel Bitter Essential Oil has a spicy, woodsy scent.


Ask for Price




Our Product Range
Organic Essential Oils Natural Essential Oils Mint Oils Spice Oils Carrier Oils Aromatic Chemicals
Floral Absolutes Floral Waxes Herbal Extracts Oleoresins Traditional India Attars Aromatherapy Oil
Floral Water Pharmaceutical Grade Essential Oils Super Exotic Aromatherapy Blends Active Pharmaceutical Ingredients Aroma Diffusers

Home | Profile | Quality Assurance |  Download Catalog  | Packaging | Shipping | Contact | Enquiry

Member IndiaMART© Katyani Exports. All Rights Reserved (Terms of Use)
Developed and Managed by IndiaMART InterMESH Limited