Katyani Exports
“Manufacturers of Natural Oils, Spices Oils, Floral Absolutes & Aromatic Chemicals”

Ajowan Oil
Ajowan Essential oil Ajowan Oil Manufacturers Ajowan Oil Buy Online


Katyani Exports

Carrot Seed Essential Oils Exporters


Global
Home Natural Essential OilsChamomile Wild Morocco Oil

Share

Chamomile Wild Morocco Oil


CHAMOMILE WILD MOROCCO OILCHAMOMILE WILD MOROCCO OIL
Chamomile Wild Morocco Oil is one of three varieties of chamomile used in perfumery and cosmetics. Wild Chamomile is native to northwestern Africa. It grows abundantly in the wild in northern Morocco and has been distilled in that country since the nineteen-seventies. It helps nervous fatigue and depression. It also used for skin care like in itching skin, dermatitis and eczema.

Ask for Price

CINNAMON BARK OILCINNAMON BARK OIL {50%, 60%, 70%)
Cinnamon is a spice obtained from the inner bark of several trees from the genus Cinnamomum that is used in both sweet and savoury foods. Cinnamon bark oil is considered to be a strong dermal irritant so its topical use in aromatherapy is quite limited. Its most common uses are for the circulatory, digestive, and immune systems when used in dilution with other synergistic essential oils. It is a warming oil.
Ask for Price

CISTUS SPAIN OILCISTUS SPAIN OIL
Cistus Spain Oil is a pale orange clear liquid. It has a strong long-lasting warm and sweet ambra-like aroma. The spicy-animal notes are attractive in oriental perfume bases.


Ask for Price

CITRATA OILCITRATA OIL
Citrata Oil is originated in Central and Southern Europe and is colorless to Yellowish clear Liquid. This oil is used in flavour, food, perfumery, tobacco and pharmaceuticals industries. This oil has a very sweet smell, and have longer shelf life.

Ask for Price

CITRONELLA 85 35 OILCITRONELLA 85/35 OIL
Citronella Oil is the volatile oil obtained by Hydrodistillation. It has a rose like odor and bitter taste. The therapeutic properties of Citronella oil include antiseptic, deodorant, insecticide, parasitic, tonic and stimulant. This oil is an insect repellent.

Ask for Price

CIVET NATURALCIVET NATURAL
Civet Natural (Civet absolute) adds diffusive warmth to fragrances and provides the distinctive effect produced by natural civet in floral-jasmin, amber, oriental, chypre, and tobacco accords. It does not contain any animal extract.

Ask for Price

CLARY SAGE CHINA OILCLARY SAGE CHINA OIL
Clary Sage China Oil is extracted from Salivia sclarea. It is a clear to pale yellow essential oil. Clary sage has a sweet, nutty fragrance, somewhat herbaceous. It also helps with skin conditions like acne, boils and ulcers and cools painful muscles and joints.

Ask for Price

CLARY SAGE RUSSIA OILCLARY SAGE RUSSIA OIL
It is a beautiful, earthy and herbaceous oil with a hint of floral. It calms and balances the spirit. Clary Sage Oil is considered to be sedating, it reduces stress and brings on a sense of tranquility. Clary Sage Essential Oil combines well with jasmine, geranium, lavender, bergamot, orange, ylang ylang, rosewood, rose, sandalwood and chamomile.

Ask for Price

CLEMENTINE OILCLEMENTINE OIL
Clementile Oil is a thin oil with a vibrant citrus smell. This oil is cold-extracted in Italy, and used to treat both fatigue and insomnia. This oil has antioxidant and antifungal properties. Sweet clementine Oil is phototoxic, individuals using the oil should refrain from direct sun exposure.

Ask for Price

CLOVE BUD OILCLOVE BUD OIL
Clove bud oil is steam distilled from blossoms of buds and dried clove. It is light yellow in color and aroma is light bitter, spicy and warm. This is a effective painkiller and good known for having a blunting result on the steels. This makes it an power emergency discourse for odontalgia.
Ask for Price

CLOVE LEAF INDONESIA OILCLOVE LEAF INDONESIA OIL
Clove Leaf Indonesia oil is warming, antiseptic, disinfectant, insect repellent and relieves sore muscles during massage. It blends well with Basil, citrus oils and spice oils. A drop on a surface will kill ants, also makes nice air freshener. It is a strong germicide, a powerful antiseptic, a weak local anesthetic applied to decayed teeth, and has been used with success as a stimulating expectorant in phthisis and bronchial troubles. Used in dental preparations, and as a fragrance component in toothpastes, soaps, toiletries, cosmetics and perfumes. Extensively employed as a flavor ingredient in major food categories, alcoholic and soft drinks. Used in the production of printing ink, glue and varnish.
Ask for Price

LOVE LEAF MADAGASCAR CRUDE OILCLOVE LEAF MADAGASCAR CRUDE OIL
Crude clove essential oil is obtained by steam distillation of the leaves Eugenia caryophylatta from Madgascar. The yellow brownish liquid is warming, antiseptic, disinfectant, insect repellent and relieves sore muscles during massage. It is widely used in dental preparations, and as a fragrance component in toothpastes, soaps, toiletries, cosmetics and perfumes. Clove leaf oil is used as a flavor ingredient in variety of food, alcohol and soft drinks.
Ask for Price

CLOVE LEAF MADAGASCAR DEC. OILCLOVE LEAF MADAGASCAR DEC. OIL
This oil is used in soap making ingredients, lotions, massage oils, diffusers, potpourri, scent, air fresheners, body fragrance, perfume oils, aromatherapy products, bath oils, towel scenting, spa's, incense, light rings, laundry, facial steams, hair treatments, and more.

Ask for Price

CLOVE RECT. INDONESIA OILCLOVE RECT. INDONESIA OIL
This oil is derived from the twigs of S.aromaticum. Crude clove essential oil is distilled to obtain high purity clove oil with minimum concentration of 85%. Rectified clove oil is a pale yellow liquid that is very slightly soluble in water and organic solvents. The oil blends well with basil, citrus oils and spice oils. It is extensively used in dental preparations, and as a fragrance component in toothpastes, soaps, toiletries, cosmetics and perfumes. Rectified clove oil is available in packaging 180 Kg in drum.
Ask for Price

CLOVE STEM OILCLOVE STEM OIL
Clove stem oil is obtained from the clove tree, which is grown mainly in hill country of Sri Lanka. The oil extraction is based on the steam distillation with the use of clove stem as raw materials. This oil is widely used in cosmetic and pharmaceutical industries. The oil has a dark yellowish color that is compared to that of clove bud oil. The extent to which the final product can be used in medicinal formations as well as aromatherapy methods.
Ask for Price

CLOVE TERPENESCLOVE TERPENES
Clove Terpenes are steam distilled from the leaves and buds of the Eugenia caryophyllata plant. Clove Terpenes are a super-concentrated multi-purpose cleaner and deodorizer that is 100% natural, biodegradable, safe, and non-toxic.

Ask for Price





Our Product Range
Organic Essential Oils Natural Essential Oils Mint Oils Spice Oils Carrier Oils Aromatic Chemicals
Floral Absolutes Floral Waxes Herbal Extracts Oleoresins Traditional India Attars Aromatherapy Oil
Floral Water Pharmaceutical Grade Essential Oils Super Exotic Aromatherapy Blends Active Pharmaceutical Ingredients Aroma Diffusers

Home | Profile | Quality Assurance |  Download Catalog  | Packaging | Shipping | Contact | Enquiry

Member IndiaMART© Katyani Exports. All Rights Reserved (Terms of Use)
Developed and Managed by IndiaMART InterMESH Limited