Katyani Exports
“Manufacturers of Natural Oils, Spices Oils, Floral Absolutes & Aromatic Chemicals”

Ajowan Oil
Ajowan Essential oil Ajowan Oil Manufacturers Ajowan Oil Buy Online


Katyani Exports

Carrot Seed Essential Oils Exporters


Global
Home Natural Essential OilsCajuput Oil

Share

Cajuput Oil


CAJUPUT OILCAJUPUT OIL
Cajuput oil is a volatile oil obtained by distillation from the leaves of the myrtaceous tree. Cajuput Oil (Cananga Oil Java) is an excellent wound healing product. Its smell, which is similar to eucalyptus, can be useful in inhalations for bronchial conditions. Its also known as cajaputi in Hindi. It has a bitter, pungent, sweet taste with powerful, fresh, eucalyptus-like, camphoraceous odor. Its actions are antiseptic, antispasmodic, expectorant, analgesic, antineuralgic and haemostatic.
Ask for Price

CALAMUS OILCALAMUS OIL
A thick, pale yellow liquid with a strong, warm, woody-spicy fragrance. It blends well with cananga, cinnamon, labdanum, olibanum, patchouli, cedarwood, amyris, spice and oriental bases. It used to be highly esteemed as an aromatic stimulant and tonic for fever (typhoid), nervous complaints, vertigo, headaches, dysentery, etc.

Ask for Price

CAMPHOR WHITE 35 OILCAMPHOR WHITE 35% OIL
Camphor White 35% Oil is extracted from the Cinnamomum Camphora. It has a clear and fresh smell. It is a balancing oil, and can sedate the nerves and uplift apathy. It can help with feeling cold and reduces inflammation. It is used with great effect to repel insects such as flies and moths. It also has a positive effect in colds and flu, infectious diseases, bronchitis, coughs, and can assist with muscular pains, rheumatism, sprains, arthritis etc.
Ask for Price

CANANGA JAVA OILCANANGA JAVA OIL
The Cananga is a beautiful flowers that have been used for centuries as decorations at festivals. The oil from these flowers can be used locally for infectious illnesses. Many people also enjoy the fragrance that it gives off due to its flower origins. The oil is also very popular for its use in general skin care.

Ask for Price

CARAWAY EGYPT OILCARAWAY EGYPT OIL
The oil is steam distilled from Caraway Seed. It is native of Egypt. The main constituents are essential oils, mostly carvone and limonene. Caraway oil has a sweet spicy odor with a slight peppery smell. The oil has therapeutic as well as aromatic use. The therapeutic properties of Caraway oil include anti-histaminic, antispasmodic and antiseptic

Ask for Price

CARAWAY HUNGARY OILCARAWAY HUNGARY OIL
Caraway seed oil is obtained by steam distillation of ripe dried seeds. It is native of hungry. The oil is a pale yellow liquid displaying a warm, sweet, spicy-minty aroma with a soft balsamic undertoneIt is used in ayurvedic creations, apothecary perfumes, culinary notes, spice accords, resinous notes.
Ask for Price

CARDAMOM GUATEMALA OILCARDAMOM GUATEMALA OIL
The Cardamom oil is extracted by steam distillation from the seeds of the fruit gathered just before they are ripe. It is cultivated in India and Ceylon. Its chemical composition includes Terpineol, Cineole, Limonene and Sabinene. The therapeutic properties Cardamom guatemala oil is antiseptic, carminative, digestive, diuretic, stimulant, stomachache, tonic and anti-spasmodic.
Ask for Price

CARDAMOM INDIA OILCARDAMOM INDIA OIL
Cardamom India oil is extracted from dried seeds of cardamom. It is native to India. Cardamom oil is sweet, spicy and almost balsamic in fragrance, is clear to pale yellow in color and slightly watery in viscosity. The oil is used in flavoring agent and pharmaceuticals.

Ask for Price

CASCARILLA BARK OILCASCARILLA BARK OIL
The oil is obtained by hydro diffusion of Cascarilla bark. The tree is native of Bahama islands and also found in Jamaica. The oil is honey yellow or brownish in color and has spicy odor. The oil is used in pharmaceuticals and aromatherapy.

Ask for Price

CASSIA OILCASSIA OIL
Cassia oil is obtained by steam Distillation of leaves of Cassia. It is native to china and known as Chinese cinnamon. The oil is pale yellow to reddish brown and has a warm, bitter and spicy aroma. Cassia oil is used as a tonic, carminative and stimulant. It is also used to treat nausea, flatulence and diarrhea.
Ask for Price

CEDAR LEAF OILCEDAR LEAF OIL
Cedar leaf oil is extracted by steam distillation of leaves of cedar. It is native of Canada and India. The oil is colorless to pale yellow clear liquid with intensely sharp and fresh with a woody camphor scent. This oil is used in pharmaceutical products because of its therapeutic properties, as well as perfume, toiletries, cosmetics, soaps and detergents, because of its aromatic properties.

Ask for Price

CEDARWOOD ATLAS OILCEDARWOOD ATLAS OIL
This oil is extracted by the process of steam distillation. It is a light golden yellow color oil. Cedarwood is known for use in problem skin, as an insect repellant, and as an inhalent in respiratory complaints. It's actions are sedative, astringent, and antiseptic. It can be used to treat oily skin and scalp, relieve itching, and more serious skin conditions like psoriasis and eczema, remembering that high concentrations will irritate the skin. Cedarwood is similar in action to the highly expensive sandalwood.
Ask for Price

CEDARWOOD CHINA OILCEDARWOOD CHINA OIL
Cedarwood China Oil is produced by steam distillation of the wood of Chinese Weeping Cypress, which is an evergreen shrub. This oil is pale yellow or yellow-green, with an odour that is almost invariably smoky, woody­, bordering on crude, with an almost cresylic character. The chinese oil is more powerful and may irritate skin if taken in higher concentration and it is should be avoided in pregnancy.

Ask for Price

CEDARWOOD TEXAS OIL CEDARWOOD TEXAS OIL
Cedarwood Texas Oil is produced by steam distillation of the wood or wood shavings of the ­small tree. The odour profile of the oil is of intense­ pencil sharpenings, smoky, woody notes with aspects of guaiacwood, but much ­drier than other Cedarwood oils. It finds use in a range of fragrance applications such as soap perfumes, household sprays, floor polishes and insecticides. Small quantities are used in microscope work as a clearing oil.
Ask for Price

CEDARWOOD VIRGINIA OILCEDARWOOD VIRGINIA OIL
Our cedarwood essential oil is extracted from Juniperus virginiana of the Cupressaceae family. It has a soft, woody and 'pencil-like' smell and has a faint undertone of sandalwood. It is pale yellow to light orange in color and is viscous. It sorts out urinary tract infections, as well as bladder and kidney disorders, while improving oily skin and clearing up dandruff.
Ask for Price

CELERY SEED OILCELERY SEED OIL
Celery is an aromatic and very warm fragrant herb. The fruit or 'seed' is grayish green to brown with a characteristic, slightly bitter, spicy taste. Celery Seed Oil acts as a great calming stimulant. It can help in preventing diseases like diuretic disorders, hysteria, sleeping disorders, arthritis and so on.

Ask for Price





Our Product Range
Organic Essential Oils Natural Essential Oils Mint Oils Spice Oils Carrier Oils Aromatic Chemicals
Floral Absolutes Floral Waxes Herbal Extracts Oleoresins Traditional India Attars Aromatherapy Oil
Floral Water Pharmaceutical Grade Essential Oils Super Exotic Aromatherapy Blends Active Pharmaceutical Ingredients Aroma Diffusers

Home | Profile | Quality Assurance |  Download Catalog  | Packaging | Shipping | Contact | Enquiry

Member IndiaMART© Katyani Exports. All Rights Reserved (Terms of Use)
Developed and Managed by IndiaMART InterMESH Limited