Katyani Exports
“Manufacturers of Natural Oils, Spices Oils, Floral Absolutes & Aromatic Chemicals”

Ajowan Oil
Active Pharmaceutical Ingredients Active Pharmaceutical Ingredients Active Pharmaceutical IngredientsActive Pharmaceutical IngredientsActive Pharmaceutical Ingredients


Katyani Exports

Carrot Seed Essential Oils Exporters


Global
Home Carrier Oils Argan Oil

share

Argan Oil


Argan Oil
Ask for Price

Quick EnquiryQuick Enquiry Form
Name :
Email :
Country :
Telephone :
Mobile / Cell Phone :

Suplier Of Juniper Berry Oil

Juniper Berry Oil


Exporter Of Juniper Berry Oil
Rosemary Oil BP
Botanical Name : Argania Spinosa
Common Method Of Extraction : Press-extraction
Parts Used : Fruit
Aroma : Nutty

Extraction :
Argon oil is extracted from the fruit of the argon plant using mechanical presses, mixing of the dough and water is needless and the dough can be directly pressed.

Chemical Composition :
The oil contains fatty acids, sterols, tocopherols(vitamin e), phenols, carotenes, squalene

Essential Oil Information :
It is generally noted for its anti-aging effects, rich in fatty acids and vitamin E, argan oil helps to replace the retreating amount of squalene that leads to our skin loses moisture. Argan oil softens and soothes, lessening stretch marks and wrinkles.

Oil Properties :
The properties of this oil includes emollient and skin tonic.

Uses :
Culinary Uses - The oil is used on couscous, for dipping bread, salads and related uses. Amlou, a thick brown paste with a constancy similar to peanut butter, is made by crushing roasted almond and argan oil using stones, mixed with honey and is used genrally as a bread dip.

Cosmetic uses- In cosmetics, this oil is used as moisturizing oil, against flaking of the skin and juvenile acne as well as for nourishing the hair. This oil has also medicinal uses against the healing of burns and rheumatism.

Therapeutic Properties :
The oil is known for its amazing healing, conditioning and repairing properties—for feet, nails, skin, hair, your baby’s bottom.

Summary :
Argan Oil is rare natural oil extensively used by the women for anti-aging, healing, moisturizing benefits. Use Argan Oil in place of harsh chemicals for removing makeup, as massage oil, adding to shampoo and conditioner, as a daily moisturizer, treating sunburn, and to treat acne, psoriasis, and eczema. Your skin will feel glowing and look silky smooth after using this oil. The oil also helps in restoring skin elasticity.

Ask for Price


Our Product Range
Organic Essential Oils Natural Essential Oils Mint Oils Spice Oils Carrier Oils Aromatic Chemicals
Floral Absolutes Floral Waxes Herbal Extracts Oleoresins Traditional India Attars Aromatherapy Oil
Floral Water Pharmaceutical Grade Essential Oils Super Exotic Aromatherapy Blends Active Pharmaceutical Ingredients Aroma Diffusers

Home | Profile | Quality Assurance |  Download Catalog  | Packaging | Shipping | Contact | Enquiry

Member IndiaMART© Katyani Exports. All Rights Reserved (Terms of Use)
Developed and Managed by IndiaMART InterMESH Limited