Katyani Exports
“Manufacturers of Natural Oils, Spices Oils, Floral Absolutes & Aromatic Chemicals”

Ajowan Oil
Active Pharmaceutical Ingredients Active Pharmaceutical Ingredients Active Pharmaceutical IngredientsActive Pharmaceutical IngredientsActive Pharmaceutical Ingredients


Katyani Exports

Carrot Seed Essential Oils Exporters


Global
HomeCarrier Oils Apricot Oil

share

Apricot Oil


Apricot Oil

Quick EnquiryQuick Enquiry Form
Name :
Email :
Country :
Telephone :
Mobile / Cell Phone :

Suplier Of Juniper Berry Oil

Juniper Berry Oil


Exporter Of Juniper Berry Oil
Rosemary Oil BP
Botanical Name : Prunus armeniaca
Common Method Of Extraction : Cold pressed
Parts Used : Kernels
Note Classification : Middle
Aroma : Faint nutty aroma

Extraction :
Cold-pressed from the dried seeds of the fruit of apricot tree

Chemical Composition :
Major constituents in the oil are 28% linoleic acid (an omega-6 essential fatty acid), 65% oleic acid (an omega-9 fatty acid) and less than 1% alpha linolenic acid (an omega-3 essential fatty acid)

Essential Oil Information :
Apricot oil is rich in vitamin B17. This essential is the preferred choice for use in massage and massage oil blends due to its semi-oily texture

Oil Properties :
The essential oil has medium viscosity, virtually clear with a yellow tinge and excellent source of unsaturated fats. Light in color and fragrance, the oil imparts a nutty aroma

Uses :

Therapeutic Properties :
Some of the therapeutic properties of this essential oil are anti- inflammatory, anti- aging, anti- septic, antioxidant, emollient and anti- bacterial

Blends Well With :
Blends with essential oils like lavender, cedar, bergamot and basil.

Summary :
Apricot oil is the rich source of vitamins A, C and E and fatty acids, thus highly nutritious for consumption. Widely used in the cosmetics industry for the formulation of various personal care products, this oil is also added to many traditional Chinese medicines to treat inflammatory skin disorders. The oil is good for both culinary purpose and cosmetic use. In addition to this, it also helps in blending oils together with its semi- oily texture.

Precautions :
Edible grade oil is safe for culinary purpose. However, the grade of oil which is intended for cosmetic use is blended with other chemicals to extend the shelf life. Hence, it is not safe for use in food.

Shipping Options :
We dispatch all these oils in excellent packaging through our reputed shipping partners like Fedex, DHL, TNT, UPS and EMS.
Yes! I am Interested



Our Product Range
Organic Essential Oils Natural Essential Oils Mint Oils Spice Oils Carrier Oils Aromatic Chemicals
Floral Absolutes Floral Waxes Herbal Extracts Oleoresins Traditional India Attars Aromatherapy Oil
Floral Water Pharmaceutical Grade Essential Oils Super Exotic Aromatherapy Blends Active Pharmaceutical Ingredients Aroma Diffusers

Home | Profile | Quality Assurance |  Download Catalog  | Packaging | Shipping | Contact | Enquiry

Member IndiaMART© Katyani Exports. All Rights Reserved (Terms of Use)
Developed and Managed by IndiaMART InterMESH Limited