Katyani Exports
“Manufacturers of Natural Oils, Spices Oils, Floral Absolutes & Aromatic Chemicals”

Ajowan Oil
Ajowan Essential oil Ajowan Oil Manufacturers Ajowan Oil Buy Online


Natural Essential Oils

Katyani Exports
Wholesale Essential Oils


Essential Oil Manufacturers
Home Natural Essential OilsGalbanum Oil

Galbanum Oil


GALBANUM OILGALBANUM OIL
Galbanum is a large perennial herb with a smooth stem shiny leaflets and small flowers. This oil is extracted through steam distillation. This oil is used in soap making ingredients, lotions, massage oils, diffusers, potpourri, scent, air fresheners, body fragrance, perfume oils, aromatherapy products, bath oils, towel scenting, spa's, incense, light rings, laundry, facial steams, hair treatments.

Send Enquiry

GARLIC OILGARLIC OIL
Garlic oil is used in both food and medicine. Garlic oil is extracted from steam distilling crushed garlic. Garlic has antibacterial, antiviral, and antifungal activity. Garlic oil prevents heart diseases. It is also used to prevent certain types of cancer, including stomach and colon cancers.


Send Enquiry

GERANIUM CHINA OILGERANIUM CHINA OIL
This is a wonderful skincare oil and has a stabilizing and balancing effect on the emotions. Geranium oil is excellent for all skin types, and is used in skin care products for both its fragrance and cleansing properties. It exerts a balancing effect on the skin. It blends well with other floral oils, and when mixed with Lavender essential oil and Bergamot essential oils produces a delightful room freshener.

Send Enquiry

GERENIUM EGYPT OILGERENIUM EGYPT OIL
Geranium Egyptian Essential Oil is well known for its skincare properties. It can be used to even out oily or combination skin complexions and is said to nourish and re-hydrate dry and mature skin. It can also be used to calm irritability, relax the mind and ease cases of insomnia. The strong smell of this oil is particularly good to ward off mosquitoes and head lice.

Send Enquiry

GINGER CHINA OILGINGER CHINA OIL
Ginger contains up to three percent of a fragrant essential oil. Ginger China Oil brings a warm dry spiciness to blends used to relieve soreness. It helps in relieving indigestion and stomach cramps or to increase circulation. Ginger oil is used in food and medicines.


Send Enquiry

GINGERGRASS OILGINGERGRASS OIL
Ginger Grass oil is extracted from the fragrant ginger grass plant. Ginger Grass essential oil has a strong green scent with a peppery and lemony touch. This oil is extracted from Ginger grass either through steam distillation method or water distillation method. The special aroma of this oil can be defined as grassy, sharp, woody, peppery, lemony and fatty sweet. Ginger grass essential oil blends well with Rosewood oil, Sandalwood oil, Cedarwood oil, Cananga oil, Geranium oil and few other floral essential oils.
Send Enquiry

GRAPEFRUIT WHITE FLORIDA OILGRAPEFRUIT WHITE FLORIDA OIL
White Grapefruit essential oil is 100% pure. Grapefruit oils are pretty useful in perfumery and natural perfumery. It is clean and slightly sweet citrusy oil. It blends well with most essential oils. This oil is antimicrobial, antiseptic, antirheumatic, antispasmodic, astringent, bactericide, carminative, diuretic, depurative, febrifuge, hemostatic, tonic.

Send Enquiry

GRAPEFRUIT WHITE ISRAEL OILGRAPEFRUIT WHITE ISRAEL OIL
Grapefruit essential oil is cold-pressed from the rind of ripe grapefruit. It is a yellow liquid with a fresh, sweet citrus aroma. It has a unique fat dissolving characteristic. Grapefruit oil is refreshing, cheering, slightly euphoria-inducing and slightly energizing.


Send Enquiry

GUAYACWOOD OILGUAYACWOOD OIL
Guayacwood Oil is a very thick oil. This semisolid oil is a sweetly smoky, earthy and mysterious base note. It has a touch of rose to the aroma. The oil is relaxing and calming, a wonderful destressor. This oil is used to treat gout, rheumatism or arthritis pains.

Send Enquiry

GURJUM OILGURJUM OIL
This is the essential oil distilled from the balsam. This oil is used in the fragrance and perfume industry. This oil is used in relieving respiratory disorders like asthma, chronic cough, and bronchitis. Gurjum Oil is used in the treatment for skin problems including diaper rash, bedsores, eczema, and wounds.


Send Enquiry

HYSOOP OILHYSOOP OIL
This essential oil is distilled from Hyssop herb. Hyssop is considered a potent anti-viral essential oil. This is a colorless liquid with a sweet, camphoraceous top note and warm-spicy herbaceous undertone. Hyssop oil's primary use in aromatherapy has been for respiratory and digestive complaints, and externally for rheumatism, bruises, sores, earache and toothache. It has also been used to regulate blood pressure and as a general nerve tonic relieving states of anxiety or hysteria.

Send Enquiry

KAPOOR KACHARI OILKAPOOR KACHARI OIL
This drug is found to have a vasodilatory effect on coronary vessels, mild hypotensive property and a non-specific antispasmodic effect on smooth muscles. The root stalk is useful in local inflammations, nausea, asthma, bronchitis, hiccups and in pain. The rhizome of the plant is said to be carminative, stimulant and a tonic. It has been described as useful, specially as an anti-asthmatic agent.

Send Enquiry

LAUREL LEAF OILLAUREL LEAF OIL
Laurel leaf essential oil is yielded from the laurel tree. Laurel is known for its strong effects on the nervous system. Its antispasmodic and analgesic properties make it mildly narcotic. It is an antiseptic and antiviral oil good to use during the winter months.


Send Enquiry

LAVENDEIN ABRIALIS 100% OILLAVENDEIN ABRIALIS 100% OIL
Essential oil from Lavendin is frequently used to cut the higher grade oils. It is colorless to pale yellow clear liquid. It is used for scenting cleaning products, soap, and blended in Lavender perfumes. This oil is very cheap.


Send Enquiry

LAVENDIN GROSSO FRANCE 100% OILLAVENDIN GROSSO FRANCE 100% OIL
Lavendin Grosso essential oil is used almost exclusively for its scent. It is used mainly as a replacement for lavender oil. It is also used to treat cold and head congestion. It is a pale yellow liquid. Lavendin Grosso essential oil blends well with most oils. However, it overpower others due to its heavy camphor overtones.


Send Enquiry

LAVENDIN GROSSO SPAIN 100% OILLAVENDIN GROSSO SPAIN 100% OIL
Lavendin Grosso Spain 100% Oil is used for scents. This Oil blends well with most oils but has a tendency to overpower with heavy camphor overtones. Lavendin Grosso Essential Oil has a fresh camphoraceous top note and a woody herbaceous undertone.


Send Enquiry
Ask for Technical Data




Our Product Range
Natural Essential Oils Mint Oils Spice Oils Carrier Oils Aromatic Chemicals Floral Absolutes
Floral Waxes Herbal Extracts Oleoresins Traditional India Attars Aromatherapy Oil Floral Water

Home | Profile | Quality Assurance |  Download Catalog  | Packaging | Shipping | Contact | Enquiry

Member IndiaMART© Katyani Exports. All Rights Reserved (Terms of Use)
Developed and Managed by IndiaMART InterMESH Limited