Katyani Exports
“Manufacturers of Natural Oils, Spices Oils, Floral Absolutes & Aromatic Chemicals”

Ajowan Oil
Carrot Seed Oils Carrot Seed Essential Oils Carrot Seed Oils Suppliers


Katyani Exports

Carrot Seed Essential Oils Exporters


Global
Home Natural Essential Oils CARROT SEED OIL

Share

CARROT SEED OIL


CARROT SEED OIL
Ask for Price

Quick EnquiryQuick Enquiry Form
Name :
Email :
Country :
Telephone :
Mobile / Cell Phone :

Carrot Seed Oil Exporters

Carrot Seed Oil Suppliers


Carrot Seed Oils From India
Carrot Seed Oil Suppliers
- Download Certificate of Analysis pdf        - Download GLC Graph pdf
- Download MSDS pdf

Botanical Name : Daucus carota
Common Method Of Extraction : Steam distillation
Parts Used : Seed
Note Classification : Middle
Aroma : Dry, slightly sweet, earthy

Extraction
The oil is extracted using the best method Steam Distillation from the dried seeds.


Chemical Composition
There are few main properties of Carrot seed oil including Acetic, Limonene, Pinene, Carotol, Asarone, and Bisabolene,


Essential Oil Information
CARROT SEED OIL is a biennial herb with hairy leaves and umbels of white lacy flowers with purple centers. Containing carotene, Vitamin A, these oils are playing a vital role in promoting healthy skin, hair, gums and teeth. It is used in some complexion creams in order to enhance skin tone, elasticity and general skin health.


Oil Properties
This CARROT SEED OIL act as an Anthelminthic, antiseptic, carminative, depurative, diuretic, emmenagogue, hepatic, stimulant, tonic.


Uses
These oils are widely used in preparing skin care formulas for number of problems like wrinkles. However, these also helps in curing kidneys and digestive system diseases. Actively participating in treating arthritis, gout, edema, rheumatism and the accumulation of toxins in muscles and joints, these oils are highly demanded. Moreover, it also strengthens the mucus membranes in the nose, throat and lungs.


Therapeutic Properties
The therapeutic properties of Carrot seed oil is comprised of antiseptic, carminative, diuretic, emmenagogue, tonic and vermifuge.


Blends Well With
Cedarwood, cinnamon, citrus oils, geranium, spice oils.

Summary
CARROT SEED OIL is a Non-toxic, non-irritant, non-sensitizing agent. It is widely used in aromatherapy due to its mild and soothing earthy aroma. Providing a refreshing feeling, it enhances the production of erythrocytes and thus improves eye sight, brightness etc. Apart, it is an Anti Septic, Anti Viral & Disinfectant that is highly effective in curing sores, gangrene, psoriasis, ulcers, rashes, carbuncles and such problems.

Precautions
Pregnant ladies should avoid this oil.

Shipping Options
We have reputed shipping partners like DHL, Fedex, UPS, TNT, EMS. Moreover, we also ship our quality goods by means of air as well as sea.
Yes! I am Interested



Our Product Range
Organic Essential Oils Natural Essential Oils Mint Oils Spice Oils Carrier Oils Aromatic Chemicals
Floral Absolutes Floral Waxes Herbal Extracts Oleoresins Traditional India Attars Aromatherapy Oil
Floral Water Pharmaceutical Grade Essential Oils Super Exotic Aromatherapy Blends Active Pharmaceutical Ingredients Aroma Diffusers

Home | Profile | Quality Assurance |  Download Catalog  | Packaging | Shipping | Contact | Enquiry

Member IndiaMART© Katyani Exports. All Rights Reserved (Terms of Use)
Developed and Managed by IndiaMART InterMESH Limited