Katyani Exports
“Manufacturers of Natural Oils, Spices Oils, Floral Absolutes & Aromatic Chemicals”

Ajowan Oil
Ajowan Essential oil Ajowan Oil Manufacturers Ajowan Oil Buy Online


Natural Essential Oils

Katyani Exports
Wholesale Essential Oils


Essential Oil Manufacturers
Home Natural Essential OilsAgarwood Oil

Agarwood Oil


AGARWOOD OILAGARWOOD OIL
The oil is steam distilled / solvent / Co2 extracted from Agar wood trunk. It is found in India, China and South East Asian countries. The chemical composition of oil is sesquiterpenes and phenyl ethyl chromones. The oil is brown, semi solid in appearance and has aromatic sweet spicy fresh odor. It is used in perfumery and pharmaceuticals
Send Enquiry

AMYRIS OILAMYRIS OIL
The oil is obtained by steam distillation from broken up wood & branches. The main country of origin today is Haiti. It contains 10.10% elemol ,16.80% beta- eudesmol , 10.90% 10-epi-gamma- eudesmol , 22.10% valerianol. The oil is pale yellow to brownish yellow in color and has cedar odor. It is used in perfumery and pharmaceuticals.
Send Enquiry

AMYRIS HIGH ROTATION OILAMYRIS HIGH ROTATION OIL
Amyris oil, also known as West Indian Sandalwood oil is steam distilled from the wood of the Amyris . The oil is a light colored viscous liquid displaying a soft, sweet, slightly resinous bouquet with a woody-balsamic undertone. It is widely used in perfumery as fixative.

Send Enquiry

ANGELICA ROOTS OILANGELICA ROOTS OIL
This oil is steam distilled from dried angelica roots. It is found in wild forests of India & China. The oil is pale yellow in color and has a fresh, woody & herbaceous odor. It is used in pharmaceuticals and Perfumery as a Base

Send Enquiry

ANGELICA SEED OILANGELICA SEED OIL
Angelica seed oil is obtained by steam distillation from dried ripe fruits. It is cultivated in France, Germany, Hungary,Netherlands and northern India.. It has a strong, fresh and light somewhat peppery aroma. The oil is used in perfumery in complex fragrances.

Send Enquiry

ARMOISE OIL (40%, 70%)ARMOISE OIL (40%, 70%)
Armoise Oil is obtained by steam distillation process of leaves and flowers of plant. It is native of India. The oil is pale yellow in color and has a camphoraceous and sweet scent. Armoise oil is very effective in killing intestinal worms. It rejuvenates digestive system of the body. Armoise oil also acts as a local anesthetic for rheumatism, neuralgia, and arthritis.
Send Enquiry

ASAFETIDA OILASAFETIDA OIL
The oil of Asafetida is obtained by steam distillation of the gum resin The chief constituent of the oil is secondary butyl propenyl disulfide. The disagreeable odor of the oil is reported to be mainly due to the disulfide. Asafoetida oil has anti-biotic properties and inhibits growth of microbes .The oil is chiefly used in flavoring and pharmaceutical industries
Send Enquiry

BASIL EGYPT OILBASIL EGYPT OIL
The oil is extracted by steam distillation of sweet basil leaf . It is native of Egypt. The oil is having high linalool content. The aroma may be described as sweet and spicy, slightly green, fresh with a faint balsamic-woody undertone and a lasting sweetness. The oil is used in aromatherapy and pharmaceuticals.

Send Enquiry

BASIL VIETNAM OILBASIL VIETNAM OIL
The oil is steam distilled from the leaves of Ocimum basilicum . It is native of Vietnam. is pale greenish-yellow in color and the aroma is clear, light and peppery. The oil essentially contains Methyl Chavicol 84% min. The oil is used in aromatherapy and pharmaceuticals.

Send Enquiry

BAY DEC. OILBAY DEC. OIL
This oil is obtained by the process of steam distillation of leaves. It is used in men’s soaps, cosmetics, colognes, and hair tonics. It has been known to control dandruff, promote hair growth, treat muscular aches, neuralgia, rheumatism and poor circulation. Bay essential oil has a strong, spicy, and pungent aroma. Its most popular use is in a liniment or massage oil to stimulant lymph and blood circulation.
Send Enquiry

BERGAMOTE BERG/F. ITALY OILBERGAMOTE BERG/F. ITALY OIL
Bergamote is small tree with pear-shaped fruit and its oil is used in making perfume products. It is citrus yellow color fruit with a pleasant fragrance. It is famous for aromatherapy application. Bergamote stimulates the pancreas and the liver in some people.

Send Enquiry

BERGAMOTE ITALY OIL
Bergamote Italy oil is subtle and uplifting, uniting the one of the most enticing perfume aromas with the possibility of powerful healing effects. This light greenish-yellow bergamote has fresh, orange-fruit scent, with a slightly spicy balsamic undertone. The oil is cold-pressed from the outer peels of bitter oranges. Bergamote oil is foremost considered a miraculous neuro-tonic and a powerful helper against depression caused by fatigue or unreleased tensions and frustrations.

Send Enquiry

BIRCH RECT. OILBIRCH RECT. OIL
The main constituents of Birch Oil are Salicylic Acid, Methyl Salicylate, Betulene and Betulenol. It is used in medicines. Birch Oil is stimulant by nature. It stimulates nervous system, circulatory system, digestive system and the excretory system. It helps reduce body temperature during fever by promoting perspiration.

Send Enquiry

BUCHU BETULINA OILBUCHU BETULINA OIL
Buchu contains both diosmin and hesperidin, which indicates it may have anti-inflammatory, hypolipidemic (blood cholesterol lowering), and vasoprotective actions. This oil is traditionally used in brandy, vinegar, and tea water, and also to relieve gastrointestinal and urinary tract ailments. This oil is antimicrobial agent or preservative.
Send Enquiry

BUCHU OIL
Buchu Betulina Oil were used by the indigenous people of the Cape area of South Africa for hundreds of years. It is applied topically on the skin, possibly as an insect repellant, and also used internally for stomach problems, rheumatism, and bladder problems.

Send Enquiry

CABREUVA OILCABREUVA OIL
It is a volatile oil obtained from Myrocarpus fastigiatus. It is a pale yellow viscous oil. Cabreuva oil has a delicate, sweet, woody-floral scent. This oil is used in aromatherpy applications. This oil is non-toxic, very mildly irritant, & non-sensitising.

Send Enquiry
Ask for Technical Data




Our Product Range
Natural Essential Oils Mint Oils Spice Oils Carrier Oils Aromatic Chemicals Floral Absolutes
Floral Waxes Herbal Extracts Oleoresins Traditional India Attars Aromatherapy Oil Floral Water

Home | Profile | Quality Assurance |  Download Catalog  | Packaging | Shipping | Contact | Enquiry

Member IndiaMART© Katyani Exports. All Rights Reserved (Terms of Use)
Developed and Managed by IndiaMART InterMESH Limited